Xtapes.To - Info xtapes.to

xtapes.to receives about 17,550 unique visitors and 131,976 (7.52 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $585.51/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $289,921.30. According to Alexa Traffic Rank xtapes.to is ranked number 19,365 in the world and 0.00351% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 104.31.67.74. This server supports HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.
Loading...
Last update was 3 hours ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Update will be available in 21 hours
*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with xtapes.to in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

How popular is xtapes.to?

17.6K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
17,550
Monthly Unique Visitors:
526,500
Pages per Visit:
7.52
Daily Pageviews:
131,976
Alexa Rank:
19,365 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00351%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
11:16
Bounce rate:
16.51%
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Traffic sources

Direct:
65.66%
Referral:
6.06%
Search:
28.13%
Social:
0.15%
Paid:
0%

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 20.2%21.1%16732
India 13.1%16.0%8332
Germany 6.5%5.4%12226
United Kingdom 3.9%4.4%15435
Spain 3.8%2.2%12333
Argentina 3.1%3.4%4591
Canada 2.9%3.3%11702
France 2.4%2.4%23675
Malaysia 2.0%2.1%5199
Brazil 2.0%1.9%20580
Egypt 2.0%3.6%5259
Austria 1.8%0.5%8806
Italy 1.7%2.5%23387
Thailand 1.5%1.6%7503
Denmark 1.5%2.0%4014
Australia 1.4%1.5%15667
Sweden 1.3%1.9%7944
Singapore 1.1%1.5%7279
Morocco 1.1%2.2%3452
Algeria 0.9%0.9%6724
Greece 0.9%0.6%13763
Belgium 0.9%1.2%12714
Mexico 0.8%0.6%27314
Indonesia 0.8%0.6%22232
Bangladesh 0.8%1.3%5625
Norway 0.7%0.1%17935
Costa Rica 0.7%0.4%3275
Chile 0.7%0.7%8664
Slovakia 0.7%0.3%10424
Pakistan 0.7%1.2%13898
El Salvador 0.6%0.1%3228
Iraq 0.6%0.9%2524
Russian Federation 0.6%0.5%92483
Philippines 0.6%0.6%10586
South Africa 0.6%0.2%23798
Poland 0.6%0.2%44680
Bulgaria 0.5%0.4%8530

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
hd.xtapes.to
68.48%70.16%7.0
***.xtapes.to
26.18%27.05%7.1
xtapes.to
19.03%2.79%1.0

Competitive Data

SEMrush xtapes.to
SEMrush
Domain:
  xtapes.to
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  57,788
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  13,229
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  26,998
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $4,612.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  36
Page Authority:
  45
MozRank:
  5

How socially engaged is xtapes.to?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much xtapes.to can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$585.51
Monthly Revenue:
$17,565.30
Yearly Revenue:
$213,711.15
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 27,847$319.40
United Kingdom 5,807$36.18
Germany 7,127$34.42
India 21,116$33.79
Canada 4,355$30.53
Australia 1,980$14.91
France 3,167$14.89
Sweden 2,508$13.34
Italy 3,299$11.51
Denmark 2,640$10.14
Malaysia 2,771$8.40
Belgium 1,584$7.81
Singapore 1,980$5.92
Argentina 4,487$5.34
Thailand 2,112$5.28
Brazil 2,508$4.44
Egypt 4,751$3.85
Spain 2,903$3.22
Bangladesh 1,716$2.30
Austria 660$2.14
Iraq 1,188$2.08
Morocco 2,903$1.68
Pakistan 1,584$1.68
Greece 792$1.43
Russian Federation 660$1.34
Philippines 792$1.28
South Africa 264$1.16
Algeria 1,188$1.07
Indonesia 792$0.97
Chile 924$0.94
Slovakia 396$0.79
Mexico 792$0.77
Norway 132$0.70
Bulgaria 528$0.66
Costa Rica 528$0.56
Poland 264$0.48
El Salvador 132$0.12

How much money do xtapes.to lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$112.11
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$3,363.23
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$40,919.35
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
22,639
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
679,175
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
8,263,295
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 5,012$57.49
Germany 2,067$9.98
India 5,913$9.46
Canada 1,089$7.63
United Kingdom 929$5.79
Sweden 702$3.74
Australia 396$2.98
Denmark 660$2.53
Italy 561$1.96
Singapore 574$1.72
France 348$1.64
Belgium 190$0.94
Argentina 628$0.75
Malaysia 222$0.67
Spain 552$0.61
Indonesia 459$0.56
Austria 172$0.56
Greece 309$0.56
Pakistan 507$0.54
Thailand 127$0.32
Brazil 150$0.27
Egypt 238$0.19
Iraq 95$0.17
Poland 87$0.16
Norway 26$0.14
Bulgaria 111$0.14
Chile 120$0.12
Philippines 55$0.09
Russian Federation 40$0.08
Slovakia 36$0.07
Mexico 71$0.07
Algeria 59$0.05
Bangladesh 34$0.05
Morocco 58$0.03
Costa Rica 32$0.03
South Africa 5$0.02
El Salvador 5$0.00

How much is xtapes.to worth?

Website Value:
$289,921.30

Where is xtapes.to hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
104.31.67.74
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
Cloudflare Inc 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
United States, US
 

Other sites hosted on 104.31.67.74

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does xtapes.to load?

Average Load Time:
(1817 ms) 51 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 9 blocking script resources and 11 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://hd.xtapes.to/wp-includes/js/jquery/jquery.js?ver=1.11.2
http://hd.xtapes.to/wp-includes/js/jquery/jquery-migrate.min.js?ver=1.2.1
https://adspaces.ero-advertising.com/adspace/2130928.js
https://adserver.juicyads.com/js/jfc.js
http://adserver.juicyads.com/js/fadeinbox.js
https://ads.juicyads.com/jsclients/jac.js
https://js.juicyads.com/joc_min.js
https://syndication.exoclick.com/splash.php?idzone=2474627
http://ads.exoclick.com/popunder2.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Abel
http://hd.xtapes.to/wp-content/themes/xtapes/style.css?ver=4.2.6
http://hd.xtapes.to/wp-content/themes/xtapes/css/dark.css?ver=4.2.6
http://hd.xtapes.to/wp-content/themes/xtapes/css/large.php?responsive=yes&ver=4.2.6
http://hd.xtapes.to/wp-content/themes/xtapes/css/right.css?ver=4.2.6
http://hd.xtapes.to/wp-content/themes/xtapes/css/horizontal.php?responsive=yes&ver=4.2.6
http://hd.xtapes.to/wp-content/themes/xtapes/css/colors.php?color=bd1515&ver=4.2.6
http://hd.xtapes.to/wp-content/themes/xtapes/css/jquery.bxslider.css?ver=4.2.6
http://hd.xtapes.to/wp-content/themes/xtapes/css/radius.css?ver=4.2.6
http://hd.xtapes.to/wp-content/themes/xtapes/css/responsive.css?ver=4.2.6
http://hd.xtapes.to/wp-content/plugins/tabby-responsive-tabs/css/tabby.css?ver=1.2.1

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="http://www.jui…5533&amp;ref=44799">Ads by JuicyAds</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://***orips.com/">► ***oRips.com</a> and 16 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://hd.xtap…o/18onlygirls/">18OnlyGirls</a> and 97 others are close to other tap targets.

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 47.6KiB (61% reduction).

Compressing https://xtapes.tv/pic/abella_danger.jpg could save 41.3KiB (71% reduction).
Compressing https://www.xtapes.tv/pic/41i0uzg2fg5f.jpg could save 1.4KiB (19% reduction).
Compressing http://hd.xtapes.to/wp-content/themes/xtapes/images/time-dark.png could save 934B (74% reduction).
Compressing http://hd.xtapes.to/wp-content/themes/xtapes/images/rating-dark.png could save 895B (77% reduction).
Compressing http://hd.xtapes.to/wp-content/themes/xtapes/images/play.png could save 862B (50% reduction).
Compressing http://hd.xtapes.to/wp-content/themes/xtapes/images/backtotop.png could save 830B (63% reduction).
Compressing http://hd.xtapes.to/wp-content/themes/xtapes/images/views-dark.png could save 806B (***% reduction).
Compressing http://hd.xtapes.to/wp-content/uploads/xtapes.png could save 619B (11% reduction).

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://ads-a.juicyads.com/network/user1037/147-1449982595.gif (expiration not specified)
https://ads-a.juicyads.com/network/user1037/147-1449982217.gif (expiration not specified)
https://ads.juicyads.com/jsclients/jac.js (expiration not specified)
https://js.juicyads.com/joc_min.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)
http://ads.exoclick.com/popunder2.js (3 hours)
http://xtapes.to/cdn-cgi/scripts/d07b1474/cloudflare-static/email-decode.min.js (2 days)

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 3.8KiB (29% reduction).

Minifying http://hd.xtapes.to/wp-content/themes/xtapes/style.css?ver=4.2.6 could save 1.4KiB (24% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://hd.xtapes.to/wp-content/themes/xtapes/css/responsive.css?ver=4.2.6 could save 628B (25% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://hd.xtapes.to/wp-content/themes/xtapes/css/jquery.bxslider.css?ver=4.2.6 could save 511B (42% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://hd.xtapes.to/wp-content/themes/xtapes/css/dark.css?ver=4.2.6 could save 500B (27% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://hd.xtapes.to/wp-content/themes/xtapes/css/large.php?responsive=yes&ver=4.2.6 could save 428B (44% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://hd.xtapes.to/wp-content/themes/xtapes/css/colors.php?color=bd1515&ver=4.2.6 could save 308B (35% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://hd.xtapes.to/wp-content/themes/xtapes/css/horizontal.php?responsive=yes&ver=4.2.6 could save 174B (40% reduction) after compression.

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 3.3KiB (45% reduction).

Compressing http://data.ero-advertising.com/rtb/js/pop-min.js could save 2.5KiB (45% reduction).
Compressing https://adspaces.ero-advertising.com/adspace/2130928.js could save 419B (47% reduction).
Compressing https://adspaces.ero-advertising.com/adspace/3558433.js could save 368B (44% reduction).

Reduce server response time



In our test, your server responded in 0.22 seconds. There are many factors that can slow down your server response time. Please read our recommendations to learn how you can monitor and measure where your server is spending the most time.

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.1KiB (29% reduction).

Minifying http://hd.xtapes.to/wp-content/themes/xtapes/scripts/selectnav.js?ver=1.0 could save 564B (39% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://hd.xtapes.to/wp-content/themes/xtapes/scripts/main.js?ver=1.0 could save 264B (24% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://hd.xtapes.to/wp-content/themes/xtapes/scripts/jQuery.ba-resize.min.js?ver=1.0 could save 151B (25% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://hd.xtapes.to/wp-content/themes/xtapes/scripts/scrollToTop.min.js?ver=1.0 could save 104B (18% reduction) after compression.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 313B (11% reduction).

Minifying https://adserver.juicyads.com/adshow.php?adzone=467351 could save 164B (11% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://adserver.juicyads.com/adshow.php?adzone=291983 could save 149B (11% reduction) after compression.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  60
Vendor reliability:
  60
Privacy:
  60
Child safety:
  3

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

xtapes.to supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: sni103104.cloudflaressl.com
Organization:
Location:
Issuer: COMODO ECC Domain Validation Secure Server CA 2
Valid from: Feb 6 00:00:00 2018 GMT
Valid until: Aug 15 23:59:59 2018 GMT
Authority:
Keysize:

Verify HTTP/2 Support

xtapes.to does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Sun, 18 Feb 2018 14:28:51 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d707c61dfe5871c8bbacf0293e1b852051518964131; expires=Mon, 18-Feb-19 14:28:51 GMT; path=/; domain=.xtapes.to; HttpOnly
Expires: Wed, 11 Jan 1984 05:00:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-cache, must-revalidate, max-age=0
Pragma: no-cache
Vary: Accept-Encoding
X-Content-Type-Options: nosniff
Server: cloudflare
CF-RAY: 3ef1acde43c5550a-ORD

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
HINFO 3600
A 104.31.67.74 292
A 104.31.66.74 292
NS gail.ns.cloudflare.com 3592
NS owen.ns.cloudflare.com 3592

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.tonic.to...
Tonic whoisd V1.1
xtapes gail.ns.cloudflare.com
xtapes owen.ns.cloudflare.com
Last update was 3 hours ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Update will be available in 21 hours
*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with xtapes.to in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
xtapes.to widget